Close

Contact Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

District Administration

Designation Address Email Landline No
District CollectorCollectorate Krishnagiricollrkgi[at]nic[dot]in04343239400
District Revenue OfficerCollectorate Krishnagiridrokgi1[at]gmail[dot]com04343231300
District Supply OfficerCollectorate Krishnagiridso[dot]kgi[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in04343234677
Project Officer DRDACollectorate Krishnagiridrda[dot]tnkgi[at]nic[dot]in04343239364
PA DEVELOPMENTCollectorate Krishnagiripapd[dot]tnkgi[at]nic[dot]in04343236200
P.A. GeneralCollectorate Krishnagiripagkgi[at]gmail[dot]com04343239200
District Adi Dravidar Welfare OfficerCollectorate Krishnagiri04343239030
Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare OfficerCollectorate Krishnagiridbcwo[dot]tnkgi[at]nic[dot]in04343235655
District Differently Abled Welfare OfficerCollectorate, Krishnagiriddawokgr[at]gmail[dot]com04343235591
Public Relation OfficerCollectorate Krishnagiriprokgiri2011[at]gmail[dot]com04343238777

Police

Designation Address Email Landline No
Superintendent of PoliceKrishnagirisp[dot]kgi[at]tncctns[dot]gov[dot]in04343239600

Agriculture

Designation Address Email Landline No
Asst. Director AgricultureHosur04344222417
Asst. Director Agriculture – KrishnagiriKrishnagiri04343236003
Asst. Director Agriculture – UthangaraiUthangarai04341222184

Education

Designation Address Email Landline No
District Education OfficerMathur04341256133
District Education OfficerDenkanikottai04347235522
District Education OfficerHosur04344223644
District Education OfficerKrishnagiri04343236396
Cheif Education OfficerKrishnagiri04343239249

Block Development

Designation Address Email Landline No
Mathur Block Development officerMathurkgimthr[dot]tnbdo[at]nic[dot]in04341256234
Kelamangalam Block Development officerKelamangalamkgikmgm[dot]tnbdo[at]nic[dot]in04347252228
Shoolagiri Block Development officerShoolagirikgisgri[dot]tnbdo[at]nic[dot]in04344252224
Hosur Block Development officerHosurkgihsur[dot]tnbdo[at]nic[dot]in04344222478
Thalli Block Development officerThallikgithly[dot]tnbdo[at]nic[dot]in04347234226
Veppanapalli Block Development officerVeppanapallikgivpni[dot]tnbdo[at]nic[dot]in04343260422
Bargur Block Development officerBargurkgibgur[dot]tnbdo[at]nic[dot]in04343225524
Uthangarai Block Development officerUthangaraikgiugri[dot]tnbdo[at]nic[dot]in04341220002
Krishnagiri Block Development officerKrishnagirikgikgri[dot]tnbdo[at]nic[dot]in04343236128
Kaveripattinam Block Development officerKaveripattinamkgikptm[dot]tnbdo[at]nic[dot]in04343252026

Fire Service Department

Designation Address Email Landline No
Fire Station - RoyakottaiRoyakottai9445086517
Fire Station - PoochampalliPochampalli9445086367
Fire Station - BargurBargur9445086363
Fire Station - DenkanikottaiDenkanikottai9445086368
Fire Station - UthangaraiUthangarai9445086369
Fire Service - HosurHosur - Sipcot9445086364
Fire Station – KrishnagiriKrishnagiri9445086362

Animal Husbandry

Designation Address Email Landline No
Joint Director Animal Husbandry04343230018

Diary AVIN

Designation Address Email Landline No
Managing DirectorKrishnagiri04343232679

Other

Designation Address Email Landline No
Assistant Commissioner1/304-4, 3rd Cross, Rajaji Nagar, Rayakottai Road, Krishnagiri 635002acmrkgi[dot]hrce[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in04343291128

Health Department

Designation Address Email Landline No
DD Health ServiceKrishnagiri04343232830

Labour Department

Designation Address Email Landline No
Welfare OfficerKrishnagiri04343223277

Municipalities

Designation Address Email Landline No
Commissioner HosurHosur City Municipal Corporation Office, Bagalur Road, Opposite to Thillai Nagar, Hosur - 635109.commr[dot]hosur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in04344-247666
Municipality Commissioner KrishnagiriKrishnagiricommr[dot]krishnagiri[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in7397396252

Revenue Department

Designation Address Email Landline No
Tahsildar DenkanikottaiDenkanikottaitalukoffice[dot]dkt[at]gmail[dot]com9445000542
Tahsildar HosurHosurtahhsr[at]gmail[dot]com9445000541
Tahsildar ShoolagiriShoolagiritahshoolagiri[at]gmail[dot]com9585553945
Tahsildar PochampalliPochampalli,Krishnagiritahpoch[at]gmail[dot]com9445000540
Tahsildar UthangaraiUthangarai, Krishnagiritahsildarugitaluk[at]gmail[dot]com9445000539
Tahsildar BargurBargur, Krishnagiritalukbargur[at]gmail[dot]com9363100318
Tahsildar KrishnagiriKrishnagiritalukkri[at]gmail[dot]com9445000538
Revenue Divisional Officer KrishnagiriKrishnagirirdokgi[at]yahoo[dot]com04343236733
Revenue Divisional Officer HosurSub Collector Office Hosurrdohosur[at]gmail[dot]com04344222622

Sericulture Department

Designation Address Email Landline No
Asst. DirectorDenkanikottai04344235044
Asst. DirectorHosur04343222598
Asst. DirectorKrishnagiri04343235070

Tourism

Designation Address Email Landline No
TTDC Hotel – HosurNear Bus Stand, Bye Pass Road, hosur - 635109htn-hsr[at]ttdconline[dot]com04344246600
TTDC HotelChennai Salai, Krishnagiri Krishnagiri 635001htn-kri[at]ttdconline[dot]com04343230079

Town Panchayat

Designation Address Email Landline No
AD Town Panchayatadtpdpi[at]gmail[dot]com04342230849
Nagojanahalli Town PanchayatNagojanahallinagojanahallitpkgi[at]hotmail[dot]com7824058542
Denkanikottai Town PanchayatDenkanikottaidenkanikottaitpkgi[at]hotmail[dot]com7824058541
Bargur Town PanchayatBargurbargurtpkgi[at]hotmail[dot]com7824058540
Kelamangalam Town PanchayatKelamangalamkelamangalamtpkgi[at]hotmail[dot]com7824058539
Kaveripattinam Town PanchayatKaveripattinamkaveripattinamtpkgi[at]hotmail[dot]com7824058538
Uthangarai Town PanchayatUthangaraiuthangaraitpkgi[at]hotmail[dot]com7824058537

Transport Department

Designation Address Email Landline No
TNSTC – KrishnagiriKrishnagiri04343230214
Bus Stand – KrishnagiriKrishnagiri04343237073
RTOKrishnagirirtotn24[at]nic[dot]in04343225555
RTOHosurrtotn70[at]nic[dot]in04344278266